Sunday, November 21, 2010

If Streamyx had a face, I'll fuckin' slap it! And i'll fuckin' slap it again...


Most of the people who knows me should know that I've been bitching about my internet connection for couple of months now. No thanks to our No.1 ISP in Malaysia. Yes! You! Streamyx! Fuck you TMnet for making my life miserable for almost 3 months now. And no thanks to the upgrade that we did to 1MB line. No thanks at all...

At times, more often than not, my internet connection goes down for like couple of hours. And at times when 'there is internet', the line will be highly unstable. Pages are not load properly, loading of site will get stuck.

I'm been having my personal war with the TM Customer service for months now. They use to call me almost everyday to bug me and check on me regarding about the connection problem as though they are like doing some shit ass job to fix it. After 1 month or so of constantly getting calls from them and I see the damn problem was still the same, I finally gave them what was on my mind.

I was fuckin' them upside down, scolded very sarcastically and was torturing whoever that called me coz I was really really pissed off with them.

Once i remember last week i called up when the connection was down, Malay lady from CS answered my call, I asked her what's the matter with the line and she keeps on saying it's fine. When i drilled her and ask her to get the report I filed under my name, she went and changed the story and told me, "Yes, your port has a problem".

I was furious and told that bitch that I don't need to know that my port has a problem. I fucking know that it has a problem and that's why i did a report/complaint in the first place.

This damn TMnet fuckfaces do not take a crap at any of your complaints. The lowlife mother fuckers are offering something that they can't maintain, and now with the users gettin' more and more everyday and with their fucked up service/servers. Some will eventually suffer bad connections and that victim now is me.

TMnet! FUCK YOU! You should get another email from me soon coz i want my 3 months rebate or fuckin' upgrade me to Unifi for free, you fuckin' dumb asses!!!

Friday, November 19, 2010

An SMS from mum at 2.00am

Went out just now to meet Darren and Aliff to play some DOTA. 12am decided to call it a nite and wanted to have a drink before going back. Darren was on his bike and told him to follow us, while myself and Aliff was walking to my car. Then after that we saw Darren speed off on the opposite direction from where we are walking towards my car. WTF... SUMBAT!

I was telling Aliff, where the fuck Darren is goin, but anyhow told Darren goin to Pelita. So we drove and saw Pelita was closed and went and park infront some shops. Got a sms from Darren saying he's near McD and don't know where we are and where we parked. Tried calling him then heard him saying 'I'm in McD...' then line got cut and can't call him anymore, all went to voicemail and Aliff told me, Darren's phone was out of battery. FUCK MAN!

So decided to look for him at McD, hoping that Darren would still be there waiting. So myself and Aliff was waiting at the corner of McD and then I saw this motorcyclist with a white KHI helmet whoozing by... It was Darren! I shouted at the joker as he just whizzed pass by us and went to the mainroad. Then i was like walking and then running towards him hoping that I was able call the joker and that he would have heard me...

I saw him putting on his jacket and while i was running and shouting for him, he shoots off... What the fuck!!??? That Darren, really 'SUMBAT case'.

Decided to go back la. Myself and Aliff was like... FUCK wei... Funny shit, that jackass Darren can't hear nuts at all. Maybe coz he was wearing the bike helmet so can't hear nuts.

So anyway after fetching back Aliff, i went back home too. Got an sms from mum askin whether working tomorrow and i replied, on the way back. Bought 100 plus and some pasta from KK mart coz feeling hungry and wanted to cook myself supper and since i still got leftovers of mah beef chili from yesterday's pot luck. So came home at 12.50am and then went to kitchen and cook.

So makan, watch tv downstairs at home, then came up mah room online/facebooking. Around 2am i got a sms. SMS from mum??? WTF!!? I read the message and it says..."On the way? Until now also not yet reached." *speehless*

I'm in my room replied "I came back home long time ago already..."

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Selamat Hari Raya Everybody

Public holiday on a Wednesday, and me having a holiday, a break from work. Nice! Coz the previous shitty job i was in does not have holidays, it's just work work work and everything was just based on schedule and that's it. Bottom line, 5 days a week and random off days for 2 days.

So getting a feel on public holidays since i changed my job was a good change. But guess what? I got a text in the morning from my boss informing that our office system was down and only will be up at 10.30am, and he told to help inform those colleagues of mine to pass that message.

OMG! Seriously... I guess he expect me to a one of the kiasu ones to come back to work on a public holiday just to catch up on the race of performance.

Alrite, i guess i spilled some of the beans. I would be one of the 'kiasu ones' to come back to work if hadn't been my colleague to have out run the race by having ridiculous scorecards/KPI's being pushed up as a benchmark.

Enuff of the work crappin' and yappin'

It's a holiday and heck yeah... Enjoy it will you still can.

Oh damn, Azeem text me to come down to Seremban and shortly Chee Seong text me whether going down coz he wanna hitch a ride with me.

Sad to say... I've already got plans... XD

Hmm... i wonder izzit a coincidence that CS text me... LOL!

Sunday, October 24, 2010

New Direction... I guess...

Well most of the people who know me would know that recently I've just changed my job. Well yes, good riddance to that and say hello to a new hell hole? XD

Yup, working in bank now and gotta say it's something bit tougher than the old one. Plus moreover when your work is as a debt collector. Funny thing that they give such a nice and professional name for us. Guess what's the name? Credit Management Officer...

LOL!!! Repoman sounds cooler. LMAO!!!

Went for cousin wedding today in Seremban, was back at night and went out to another party. Birthday party that's it. Gotta call from Dad complaining why I'm not home back. Opps... Yes... Busted! I am still staying with my parents.

Well, giving more reasons for me to get my own place now...

Seriously can't stand when they still treat you like a fucking kid.

MAJOR Seriously, i GOTTA move out!

New direction... Gotta have new changes as well...

Sunday, August 1, 2010

Paradigm Shift Interval

Can't update anything now not because I'm lazy but cause it's not too save when comes to privacy on the internet. I found out the hard way. Don't bother elaborating but will do when the time is right.

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Paradigm Shift Part 3

Went to SCOPE earlier in the afternoon for a second interview. Spoke to a chap named Alex who was in charged of my second interview and he is one of the senior/manager for the mortgage department. Went alright I guess...

Asked the basic questions, and i answered what i think was appropriate. Was really a short session and then i went back home. Then short while after that, Olivia called me again and asked me to come in on Friday morning to complete a self evaluation online test.

Well, if all things go well, i think i might be accepted and honestly... I can't wait to join this company.

So fingers crossed...

But at the meantime, gotta get some sleep for work... i mean hell at 8am tomorrow.

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Paradigm Shift Part 2

Well, in awhile more... I'm heading down to SCOPE International for my 2nd interview. Crossing my fingers that it will all work well. And I will not care much, coz if they are offering me the job, i am leaving ASAP. It's time to start a new chapter on this mundane android part of my life. Well, it's part of the system, rite? We have to be a slave to the concept of job.

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Paradigm Shift

In the mist of hunting a new job now. Maybe i have grown tired with the current job that i have now. Do realized that ever since i started the current job, i had less and less time to blog or even do some writing. I do realized too that ever since i started working at this place, more fucked up things i do. Wouldn't want to elaborate but generally I'm saying that i think I'm a being a bad person.

Just got back from an interview on Monday afternoon, i hope i do get the job coz i seriously don't have any motivation to work in my current company anymore.

So wish me luck and will be busy applying jobs elsewhere too.

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Better post a post for the month of April before the month ends

Whole of April, not even 1 post... XD

So here's one!

-End-

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Dead Memories



Sitting in the dark, I cant forget.
Even now, I realize the time Ill never get.
Another story of the Bitter Pills of Fate.
I cant go back again.
I cant go back again

But you asked me to love you and I did.
Traded my emotions for a contract to commit.
And when I got away, I only got so far.
The Other Me Is Dead.
I hear his voice inside my head

We were never alive, and we wont be born again.
But Ill never survive with Dead Memories in my heart.

You told me to love you and I did.
Tied my soul into a knot and got me to submit.
So when I got away, I only kept my scars.
The Other Me Is Gone.
Now I dont know where I belong

We were never alive, and we wont be born again.
But Ill never survive with Dead Memories in my heart.

Dead Visions in your Name.
Dead Fingers in my Veins.
Dead Memories in my Heart

Monday, March 29, 2010

Snuff



Bury all your secrets in my skin
Come away with innocence, and leave me with my sins
The air around me still feels like a cage
And love is just a camouflage for what resembles rage again

So if you love me, let me go
And run away before I know
My heart is just too dark to care
I can't destroy what isn't there.
Deliver me into my fate
If I'm alone I cannot hate
I don't deserve to have you
My smile was taken long ago
If I can change I hope I never know

I still press your letters to my lips
And cherish them in parts of me that savor every kiss
I couldn't face a life without your light
But all of that was ripped apart when you refused to fight

So save your breath, I will not hear
I think I made it very clear
You couldn't hate enough to love
Is that supposed to be enough?
I only wish you weren't my friend
Then I could hurt you in the end
I never claimed to be a saint
My own was banished long ago
It took the death of hope to let you go

So break yourself against my stones
And spit your pity in my soul
You never needed any help
You sold me out to save yourself
And I won't listen to your shame
You ran away, you're all the same
Angels lie to keep control
My love was punished long ago
If you still care, don't ever let me know
If you still care, don't ever let me know

Sunday, March 21, 2010

I'm Mr.Brightside

I'm coming out of my cage
And I've been doing just fine
Got to, got to be down
Because I want it all
It started out with a kiss
How did it end up like this?
It was only a kiss, it was only a kiss

Now I'm falling asleep
And she's calling a cab
While he's having a smoke
And she's taking a drag
Now they're going to bed
And my stomach is sick
And it's all in my head

But she's touching his chest now
He takes off her dress now
Let me go
I just can't look, it's killing me
And taking control

Jealousy, turning saints into the sea
Swimming through sick lullabies
Choking on your alibis
But it's just the price I pay
Destiny is calling me
Open up my eager eyes
Because I'm Mr. Brightside

I'm coming out of my cage
And I've been doing just fine
Got to, got to be down
Because I want it all
It started out with a kiss
How did it end up like this?
It was only a kiss, it was only a kiss

Now I'm falling asleep
And she's calling a cab
While he's having a smoke
And she's taking a drag
Now they're going to bed
And my stomach is sick
And it's all in my head

But she's touching his chest now
He takes off her dress now
Let me go
Because I just can't look, it's killing me
And taking control

Jealousy, turning saints into the sea
Turning through sick lullabies
Choking on your alibis
But it's just the price I pay
Destiny is calling me
Open up my eager eyes
Because I'm Mr. Brightside

I never
I never
I never

*Guess some might know why Mr.Brightside's lyrics is up here... In regards of the dream i had on *19 March 2010*

Monday, March 8, 2010

Back to 10am shift... Finally 6am shift is OVER!!!

Woohoo!!! No more waking up at 5am from now onwards!!! Ehmmm Ehmmm, for the time being...

10am Shift is heeeeeeeeerrrrrrrreeeeeeee!!!

Shit!!! It's 9am already... Crap! Better get ready...

= =!

Friday, March 5, 2010

What a Crazy Fucked Up Dream I Had

Just woke up feeling all fucked up and confused. Seriously! I was like kinda stuck in a nightmare where i can't exit just a moment ago.

How fucked up the dream was? It was REALLY FUCKED UP!

I won't go into the details cause its kinda personal, but since i'm such a nice guy... I'll share some of the scandalous juice in the dream i had

Why don't i make a list? Better right? Straight and simple. Okay, so my nightmare consist of:-

1. Seeing some of your friends that you know in the dream doing some gay shit

2. Went to a "Porn Convention/Event"

3. Witness massive sex orgy session which involves some of your girl friends that you know

4. Me, hiding in the toilet for god knows what reason

5. Seeing my friend got crazy at a policeman for giving him a summons for littering

6. Summons was a direct order to arrest my friend issued by our Prime Minister

7. Seeing Maria Ozawa in the Porn Convention (That's a plus)

8. Me throwing seeds and fruits to a group of people on the other side of the field (Kinda like a food fight thing, but it was with fruits and seeds... Yeah seeds, and those seeds really can fly far)

There you go! Summary of the fucked up dream that i got.

Hell i know what's the meaning to it...

Gonna think about it and try to deduce this mother fucker.

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Hello 6am!!!

I hate the fucking 6am shift! Fuck that shit... And fuck the world, i am on the 6am shift in about 4 hours time...

I am a freaking late nite owl/human/vampire... whatever you call it. Nocturnal creatures so to say. And now it's already 1.45am and i'm still fucking wide awake.

I had a feeling that this gonna happen and good thing, there was no Monday Blues for me today coz i was having my off day today/yesterday/Monday. Hallelujah for that.

Anyways, Happy Chinese New Year to all those reading this blog. Haven't got time to update this shit for the passed few days, due to being lazy and also busy.

Oraitey, gotta savor whatever time i got left to get some sleep before waking up later for the fucking... let me repeat that... Fucking! 6am shift!

Hello 6am
Fuck you 6am
and Goodbye 6am...

Monday, February 8, 2010

Nana's Farewell Party/Night Out at Zouk KL

Well, on Saturday... A few of us went to Zouk to hang out together with Nana since she will be leaving to Australia this coming Chinese New Year to continue her studies there. The usual gang turned up. Pretty interesting night seeing Kai's sister was really drunk. What a sight which i wouldn't want anyone to behold. LOL! Not many pics though. Most are in Nana's camera, only got the photos which are from Azeem's handphone.

Did a major favor for Azeem for fetching him from Kelana Jaya, go all the way down to Nilai to meet up with JenSeng and then came back to KL and to Zouk to meet up the rest. That joker Azeem left his wallet in JenSeng's car and he asked me a favor to fetch him to Nilai to get his wallet back... = =!

Anyways, below are some of the photos taken on Saturday...

Photobucket
LOL!!! Still pretty reluctant on the whole driving down to Nilai look, i guess...

Photobucket
Somehow this pose looks abit cute...

Photobucket
Facial expression from Nicky looks like he just jizzed in his pants... LOL!

Photobucket
LOL! I look stoned... Weirdly stoned...

Photobucket
Three jokers...

Photobucket
I learned the sign from Jim... XD

Photobucket
One big happy family... O' Really???

Photobucket
Someone let a leopard out lose... XD

Photobucket
Samseng of Damansara... XD

Photobucket
Poor kid who had food poisoning... Couldn't party as hard as she normally does... XD

Photobucket
Another wild animal on the loose...

Photobucket
I look chubby... crap!!!

Alrite... 6am shift later and i got like just a few hours to sleep... = =!

Saturday, February 6, 2010

Drink... Drank... Drunk...

Picture speaks louder than words... XD

Photobucket

Lesson to be learned...

1. Grow a brain!
2. Don't get license kopi-o
3. Signs are not target practice
4. This is not a computer game, where you score points on crashing cars

Friday, February 5, 2010

T.G.I.F.F. Thank God It's Fuckin Friday... My Foot!!!

Guess what??? Nope... I'm not on MC. I went to work... at 6.00am, left work at 6.10am in fact. Work starts at 7am. Went to mamak again, didn't order any iced drink... *Learn my lesson* But i did order Nescafe *diggin' for trouble* But then no problem, was fine. Got into office, check my schedule... KAPOOWW!!! My shifts today is actually at 11am!!!

What the fuckin' shit shit shit!!! KNNCCB!!! I was 4 hours early to work...

So i decided to come back home, cause since my shift today is at 11am, that means i only finished work at 8pm and i got a futsal game later at 9pm. *Initial plan, thought 4pm finish, can go back, nap then later only go*

There goes my week la... I told you!!! *Refer older post* That this week gonna be a fucked up week and in fact it was and i think i jinxed myself.

So comin' back home from PJ back to Cheras just now i saw an amazing sight. The jam was all the way from PJ till Taman Connought in Cheras. That's approx 15km long of unmoving cars along the East West Link Highway!!! KNNCCB! I seriously pity those folks who are on that highway. Take a look at the pics below...

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


And now i'm back home, i'm still thinking which way should i use later to avoid that massive pile-up. Work at 11am, and now i'm at home... Hmmm.... Will the jam be clear later on? I doubt that...

Thursday, February 4, 2010

I got a feeling...That this week gonna be a bad week...

Today is the third day of the month of February which i fell sick and it's only the fuckin' 4th of February. Imagine out of 4 days of February, 3 days MC. Shit!!!

I don't know what's wrong with this month, but seriously... i wouldn't want to have the title of MC king written on my forehead. And i would feel bad if i were to steal the title from my colleague Farah and Nita, where both of them took MC kao kao last month...

Honestly, this is not a fake MC, i felt like vomiting ever since i woke up this morning. In fact i reach office early just now. Took a drink with Dennis, one of my colleague at Jamal Mamak shop opposite my office block, was fine, talking to him... Drank my Nescafe and then when i walk towards my office i was *bluuurrkkk* * vomited*

I don't know whether it's the Nescafe or what. I hope it's not the Nescafe or else Dennis will have a jolly good time later on too.

Lesson to be learn:-

1. Never drink Nescafe
2. Never drink in a Mamak where you encounter this situation, sick after that... ever again

Feel free to add the list of things not to do to avoid sudden cases of food/drink poisoning...

My supervisor will be sighing again once she gets my text saying i'm on MC... So sorry Vennicia...

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Talking about being cynical...

Talking about being cynical... Well, some friends you have, never seems to failed to amuse you. Not that i care. LOL! I learn from them too. Some just don't bother to contact you or keep their promises when they say they will and some just basically will only call when they need you and never available on other times... AWESOME!

I went to service my car even though i'm on MC

Yeaps!!! I just got back home from servicing my Myvi. It was the first service which is due at ~1000km mileage. Ok, fine... it's km-leage... not mileage. Whatever~

And guess what... RM207!!! Shit! The asshole bitch ask me to install the noise reduction plate which cost about 60 bucks. Plate my ass! It looks like a polystyrene block glued to the top part of the bonnet. FUCK! Such a rip-off!

I thought they should have included that piece of shit in the car straight away? Now i know this is now Perodua makes money. Buy a full accessories car for nothing. And they don't even bother putting that sheets of rubberize PVC in the first place.

Anyhow, to those who didn't know. I lost my Zippo last month at my work place... FUCK yes! A brand new Zippo which is only about a month old... I left it like at the 4th floor of my building block along side with a half smoked pack of Luckies. And when i realized it, i went down, and tada!!! It was fucking gone!

I was cursing myself for 2 weeks for losing my Zippo. Any how i went to Jusco just now to get myself another Zippo. This time i'm hangin on to it with my life!!! I ain't gonna lose this baby anymore.

Crap... This month's pay really is draining off. Gotta pay for my car, gotta pay for car service, gotta pay for gym. Fuck stupid gym, i kinda regret signing up and now every month gotta pay like RM275 for the stupid ass gym which i hardly go. Shit man! Just paying off all my bills, RM1300 already gone.

Looks like i'm gonna eat maggi and bread for the rest of the month...

I Salute You!!! Sucky Tuesday

Allrite... Here i am back again... I went to the doctor yesterday and apparently i muscle was all fucked up. So he gave me like 2 days of mc for monday and also for today. So tada!!! Here i am.

My colleague told me on msn last nite. She was a funny cat. She said... "Wow, only beginning of the month, already mc" LOL! Yeah, i know it's like damn ironic coz she apparently took terlebih mc last month... LOL!

Okay... i'm suppose to be resting at home, yeah... i am... But good thing my muscle cramps are better now. Yesterday was really bad, the moment i got up. I can't even get up from the bed.

Since i'm up so early, i was thinking to sent my car for it's first service. Oh ya, to some of them who din know, i just bought a Myvi and apparently it's about time to have it's first service.

So i'm thinking of driving to the service centre and reach there by 8am so that i can be one of the first few ones in line to get their car serviced.

Hmm... Well, since i'm up so early... My as well just go and do it.

LOL!!! I guess Nita and Aina will be at work now and wondering where this joker has gone to... XD

Monday, February 1, 2010

Blue... Black Monday... What ever you call it... It's still a Fucked Up Monday

Okay peoples... Back from hiatus and a post rambling and cursing about monday? Well, much apologies... Coz today i woke up and was all ready to get to work i got the worst body cramp ever! I couldn't even woke up from bed. That's how bad was it.

In the afternoon i couldn't take the pain so i decided to just sleep off and rest and guess what i woke up with the damn cramp/body ache again. Shit! Okay... i think i'm goin to the clinic now.

See you later on peoples...

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Much Apologies...

Hey guys... Guess it's been some time since I've actually update this blog. I feel so bad about it. Coz it seems like i have abandon this poor blog. Well, truth is... for the past one month or so, I've working on the afternoon shift which starts at 12pm to 9pm. So usually after work i will go lepak and yumcha until wee hours in the morning and then sleep till like just in time to wake up for work the next day. Hence, the explanation of me disappearing for awhile.

Well, i feel really bad for those who were wondering where the hell was i. So, no worries. As I'm typing this entry, I'm getting ma ass ready to work already. So hopefully i got time to update this blog more often.

Till then...