Thursday, October 3, 2013

My first post for 2013 and some quick updates

Hi guys! Well, i wonder who does blog updates nowadays unless you are a foodie or a chic who wanna post pics of their boobs and asses *LMAO*

Anyways, just a quick update in case anybody stumbles into this god forsaken piece of crap you call a blog cause i kinda seldom post or update any kinda shits here. DUH!!! *Captain Obvious just flew by and took a crap*

Well, if you guys still interested in wanting to know what i have to say or stalk me or whatever. You can always subscribe my facebook feed or follow me on twitter (my twitter feed is mostly duplicates from facebook or probably from my instagram) and yes, last but not least my instagram. Links are below:-

My facebook page

My twitter page

My instagram page

So that's all kind folks. Till then. Stay alive and don't die... ;)

Sunday, December 2, 2012

Being sick sucks... :0(

I was down with a really bad coughs and flu this whole week. It started last Sunday nite as i was goin to bed and i couldn't sleep and then i realized that i was shivering in cold sweat and was coughing like a 90 year old man. That's when i knew i got the unholy trio of flu, coughs and fever... T_T

To add the suffering was that on Monday is that when i woke up, i couldn't even moved a muscle. My body was aching so bad that i had trouble even sitting up. To add more salt to the wound, i kinda annoyed my dear friend and she was abit pissed at me and i got a nice scolding with sharp heart wounding words. But i was too sick to even entertain it.

Went to the doctor and he told me i was down with a viral fever. The cough and flu lasted whole week and only got better on Friday. And on top of that i had to travel outstation to another state on the same day and only got back home to KL at 9.30pm.

Good thing my weekend was abit all right. We had a small gathering at my friend's place in Seremban as i promised to cook for them. Brought my wok, kitchen tools, ingredients and every mother load to Seremban and cook there. In case you were wondering what i cooked? It was Spaghetti Carbonara and Lamb Meatballs on the side...

Seriously... Throughout this whole week i had zero appetite... And i think i kinda ate like crazy today... o.0! Another friend brought salads and brownies while another one brought ice-creams. I think i will be on a fasting mode starting from now.

Sunday, October 21, 2012

Thursday, October 4, 2012

I had a major huge crush on my friend...

That sums up my retarded love life... I will grow old forever alone and miserable... XD