Sunday, November 21, 2010

If Streamyx had a face, I'll fuckin' slap it! And i'll fuckin' slap it again...


Most of the people who knows me should know that I've been bitching about my internet connection for couple of months now. No thanks to our No.1 ISP in Malaysia. Yes! You! Streamyx! Fuck you TMnet for making my life miserable for almost 3 months now. And no thanks to the upgrade that we did to 1MB line. No thanks at all...

At times, more often than not, my internet connection goes down for like couple of hours. And at times when 'there is internet', the line will be highly unstable. Pages are not load properly, loading of site will get stuck.

I'm been having my personal war with the TM Customer service for months now. They use to call me almost everyday to bug me and check on me regarding about the connection problem as though they are like doing some shit ass job to fix it. After 1 month or so of constantly getting calls from them and I see the damn problem was still the same, I finally gave them what was on my mind.

I was fuckin' them upside down, scolded very sarcastically and was torturing whoever that called me coz I was really really pissed off with them.

Once i remember last week i called up when the connection was down, Malay lady from CS answered my call, I asked her what's the matter with the line and she keeps on saying it's fine. When i drilled her and ask her to get the report I filed under my name, she went and changed the story and told me, "Yes, your port has a problem".

I was furious and told that bitch that I don't need to know that my port has a problem. I fucking know that it has a problem and that's why i did a report/complaint in the first place.

This damn TMnet fuckfaces do not take a crap at any of your complaints. The lowlife mother fuckers are offering something that they can't maintain, and now with the users gettin' more and more everyday and with their fucked up service/servers. Some will eventually suffer bad connections and that victim now is me.

TMnet! FUCK YOU! You should get another email from me soon coz i want my 3 months rebate or fuckin' upgrade me to Unifi for free, you fuckin' dumb asses!!!

1 comment:

Bay said...

Wow! Very interesting blog you had here! Wish to connect with you on Google Friend Connect! Cheers! =) (http://whimsicalss.blogspot.com/)